Torneria meccanica - Ingranaggi - Faretti led - Accessori go kart - imbottigliamento - etichettaggio - Accessori nautica - Accessori auto sportive
RNERIA  A.C. s.r.l. T - RNERIA  A.C. s.r.l. T -
Via Parma, 68/B 46041 Asola (MN) Italy
P.Iva C.F. e Iscr. Reg. Imp.: 02291190201 REA: MN - 240158 Cap. Soc.: € 10.000,00 I.V.
Tel./fax:
E-mail:
Pec:
Privacy
Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as the free circulation of such data. The regulation came into force on 24 May 2016 and applies from 25 May 2018. 1- HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT TORNERIA A.C. S.r.l. Via Parma, 68/B - 46041 Asola (MN) Italy Phone: +39 0376 710909 e_mail: info@torneriaac.eu 2- PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT a) Fulfillments connected to the tasks assigned to our Company, as well as to the civil, accounting and tax regulations, to the administrative management of the relationship and to the obligations in any case related to the economic activity of the Company. b) For sending information or promotional material concerning the products and services of our Company. 3- CATEGORIES OF DATA COLLECTED Technical data Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data they are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. Personal data collected through the services on the website The personal data (name, surname, address, telephone, e-mail and etc.) we collect are provided by the user during the information request phase to the torneriaac.eu website and / or the registration to the newsletter service. 4- DATA PROCESSING JUSTIFICATION The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address and of his data, necessary to respond to requests for services and / or information. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested. 5- DATA PROCESSING METHODS Personal data is subject to processing based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency. The Company ensures that the processing of data carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated means, will take place by means of instruments that guarantee the security and confidentiality of the person concerned, through the use of appropriate procedures that avoid the risk of loss , unauthorized access, illicit use and distribution, in compliance with the limits and conditions set by the EU Regulation 2016/679. Personal data is processed both on paper and electronic and / or automated. 6- STORAGE PERIOD OF COLLECTED DATA The personal data of site users who send a request for information via the contact form will be kept for the time strictly necessary to complete the request, for the purposes illustrated in point 2. The data collected for the newsletter service registration activities will be entered in the company database and kept for the duration of the service, at the end of which they will be deleted or made anonymous within the time established by the law. If the consent to the specific treatment is withdrawn by the data subject, the data will be deleted or made anonymous within 72 hours of receipt of the revocation. 7- DATA TRANSFER The personal data of users collected through the information form or the newsletter of our website will not be disclosed to third parties, both in the territory of the Member States and outside the European Union. 8- RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY Users can always exercise the rights specified in articles 13 (Paragraph 2), 15, 18, 19 and 21 of the GDPR, summarized here in the following points: - The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of data concerning him, even if not yet communicated, and to have their communication in an intelligible form; - The interested party has the right to request from the Data Controller the integration, rectification, cancellation of the same or limitation of the treatments that concern him or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability; - You have the right to file a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, following the procedures and indications published on the official website of the Authority on www.garanteprivacy.it. The exercise of rights is not subject to any form restrictions and is free. Starting from the receipt of this informative communication, consent will be given to the processing of the personal data referred to in the points above. 9- HOW TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS Users can exercise their rights at any time by sending an email to info@torneriaac.eu Or by writing by post to: TORNERIA A.C. S.r.l. Via Parma, 68/B - 46041 Asola (MN) Italy
Home >
COMPANY COMPANY CONTACTS CONTACTS SERVICES SERVICES PRODUCTIONS PRODUCTIONS NEWS NEWS HOME HOME